Your Cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy:

Policy Stretching.shop (“we, “us”) takes the personal privacy of our website visitors and customers (“you”) seriously. If we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you must be sure that it will only be used in accordance with all applicable data protection legislation, including Regulation (USA) 2016/679 of the United States Of America Parliament and of the Council (Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)), Act (SFS 2018:218) with supplementary provisions to the USA’s data protection regulation (Data Protection Act) and Act (SFS 2003:389) on electronic communications.

The purpose of our processing of your personal data:

Personal data that you provide via the website will be used to manage your order, invoicing, delivery, and marketing measures. Communication can take place via letter, e-mail, or SMS. Processing of certain data can also take place with collaboration partners to the extent that they are involved in the fulfillment of the agreement between the customer and the company. We only use the personal data you have given us in accordance with current data protection legislation. Information concerning your person is only used by our own company and by our partners for payment and to implement agreements agreed between us. You can contact our customer service (support@stretching.shop) if you have questions about your stored data or want to change or delete them

Definitions:

Personal data refers to any information that can be directly or indirectly traced to a person, such as a name, social security number, etc. Processing refers to any type of action regarding personal data, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, processing or modification, production, reading, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, adjustment or compilation, restriction, erasure, or destruction.

What rights do you have as a registered user?

As a registered user, you have several rights regarding personal data processing. This is explained in detail in GDPR, Article 12-20. These articles include the right to transparency and, upon request, access to the information about you that is being processed. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of personal data. You can also request restrictions on the processing of personal data. You can always request that personal data used for marketing purposes be deleted or that such activities cease.

Security:

All processing of your personal data takes place in a reassuring manner. At Stretching.shop there is protection against both intrusion and destruction of personal data and we take ongoing technical and organizational measures to reduce risks.

Complaints:

You always have the right to submit complaints to the USA Data Protection Authority. The supervisory authority in each USA country must monitor that those who process personal data comply with the GDPR. In the United States of America, the Data Inspectorate has this role. Further information about their role and responsibilities can be found on the US Data Protection Authority‘s website. We reserve the right to make changes to this personal data policy at any time to the extent that the changes are necessary to remedy disruptions or to meet new legal or technical requirements. All changes to this personal data policy will be published on our website.

Data policy

Cookies

A cookie is a short text file that is stored on your computer. Websites use cookies to remember you and save the choices you have made.

Even without being logged in, a website can therefore remember things about you the next time you visit the website and automatically fill in forms with the answers you have given in the past. Cookies cannot contain code and therefore do not lead to security threats such as viruses or spyware.

Storage of cookies

If you do not want to allow the storage of cookies on your computer, you can turn off that possibility in the browser’s security settings. If you turn off the storage of cookies on your computer, it is not certain that you will be able to use certain functions on our website. Many browsers also have features for browsing anonymously or incognito. Then all information about your internet browsing, including all cookies, is thrown away when you close your browser. You can also click away your approval that we collect cookies. I agree that Stretching.shop collects cookies to remember me and the choices I have made and to give Stretching.shop the opportunity to improve the website and display customized offers on other websites as well. I also agree that Stretching.shop uses my data to measure and analyze website traffic.

Third-party cookies

We also use cookies and other technologies to send data to external partners who help us with traffic measurement. It gives us the opportunity to improve our website and display customized offers on other websites as well.

Privacy Policy

We never collect information that is personally identifiable. We never resell the contact details we have collected via the site to third parties.

Personal data

If you contact us via our contact form or send a notification of interest, you voluntarily share information about yourself. This can be your name, personal details, or other contact details. We may use this information to be able to contact you or send out information about us. Your personal data is handled in accordance with current data protection legislation.

Contact

Privacy:

Policy Stretching.shop (“we, “us”) takes the personal privacy of our website visitors and customers (“you”) seriously. If we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you must be sure that it will only be used in accordance with all applicable data protection legislation, including Regulation (USA) 2016/679 of the United States Of America Parliament and of the Council (Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)), Act (SFS 2018:218) with supplementary provisions to the USA’s data protection regulation (Data Protection Act) and Act (SFS 2003:389) on electronic communications.

The purpose of our processing of your personal data:

Personal data that you provide via the website will be used to manage your order, invoicing, delivery, and marketing measures. Communication can take place via letter, e-mail, or SMS. Processing of certain data can also take place with collaboration partners to the extent that they are involved in the fulfillment of the agreement between the customer and the company. We only use the personal data you have given us in accordance with current data protection legislation. Information concerning your person is only used by our own company and by our partners for payment and to implement agreements agreed between us. You can contact our customer service (support@stretching.shop) if you have questions about your stored data or want to change or delete them

Definitions:

Personal data refers to any information that can be directly or indirectly traced to a person, such as a name, social security number, etc. Processing refers to any type of action regarding personal data, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, processing or modification, production, reading, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, adjustment or compilation, restriction, erasure, or destruction.

What rights do you have as a registered user?

As a registered user, you have several rights regarding personal data processing. This is explained in detail in GDPR, Article 12-20. These articles include the right to transparency and, upon request, access to the information about you that is being processed. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of personal data. You can also request restrictions on the processing of personal data. You can always request that personal data used for marketing purposes be deleted or that such activities cease.

Security:

All processing of your personal data takes place in a reassuring manner. At Stretching.shop there is protection against both intrusion and destruction of personal data and we take ongoing technical and organizational measures to reduce risks.

Complaints:

You always have the right to submit complaints to the USA Data Protection Authority. The supervisory authority in each USA country must monitor that those who process personal data comply with the GDPR. In the United States of America, the Data Inspectorate has this role. Further information about their role and responsibilities can be found on the US Data Protection Authority‘s website. We reserve the right to make changes to this personal data policy at any time to the extent that the changes are necessary to remedy disruptions or to meet new legal or technical requirements. All changes to this personal data policy will be published on our website.

Data policy

Cookies

A cookie is a short text file that is stored on your computer. Websites use cookies to remember you and save the choices you have made.

Even without being logged in, a website can therefore remember things about you the next time you visit the website and automatically fill in forms with the answers you have given in the past. Cookies cannot contain code and therefore do not lead to security threats such as viruses or spyware.

Storage of cookies

If you do not want to allow the storage of cookies on your computer, you can turn off that possibility in the browser’s security settings. If you turn off the storage of cookies on your computer, it is not certain that you will be able to use certain functions on our website. Many browsers also have features for browsing anonymously or incognito. Then all information about your internet browsing, including all cookies, is thrown away when you close your browser. You can also click away your approval that we collect cookies. I agree that Stretching.shop collects cookies to remember me and the choices I have made and to give Stretching.shop the opportunity to improve the website and display customized offers on other websites as well. I also agree that Stretching.shop uses my data to measure and analyze website traffic.

Third-party cookies

We also use cookies and other technologies to send data to external partners who help us with traffic measurement. It gives us the opportunity to improve our website and display customized offers on other websites as well.

Privacy Policy

We never collect information that is personally identifiable. We never resell the contact details we have collected via the site to third parties.

Personal data

If you contact us via our contact form or send a notification of interest, you voluntarily share information about yourself. This can be your name, personal details, or other contact details. We may use this information to be able to contact you or send out information about us. Your personal data is handled in accordance with current data protection legislation.

Contact

If you have any questions about how we handle your personal data, you can contact support@stretching.shop.

Free USA Shipping

FREE Shipping to USA, UK, and AUS

PayLater Options Available

Powered by PayPal

100% Secure Checkout

PayPal / MasterCard / Visa